обучение на преподаватели

автор: Елизабет Йорданова

 

 

A list of the teachers trained by Dr Georgi Lozanov

 

Note:

If not stated otherwise the abbreviations denote:

FLT: First Level Training

SLT: Second Level Training

TT: Teacher Trainer

TChildren: Trained to work with children

 

 

From Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski

 

            Name                                     Nationality     Certificate # and Qualification

 

  1. Kristin Newton,                     American,       1149/1994, FLT

 

  1. Sigrid Gassner Roberts,       Austrian,        23.06.1989 FLT

 

 

  1. Jennifer Deacon, ,                British/ Canadian,  1109/1992, 6.07.1993 FLT, SLT

 

  1. Guadalupe Escamilla,            American,      1992, 6.07.1993 FLT, SLT

 

 

  1. Ritva Jonsson, ,                    Swedish,         15.09.1989 Suggestopedic Language                                                                     Teachers Seminar, 4-15 September                                                                       1989

 

  1. Noricadzu Asano,                  Japanese,      Suggestopedic language teacher                                                                            seminar, 8-19.08.1988

 

 

  1. Leo Boudreau,                      Canadian,       1101,004/1992,FLT, 1147/93 SLT

 

  1. Alison Justine Miller,           American,       002/1991, FLT

 

 

  1. Ramiro Jarquin,                    Mexican         1103/1992 Introductory course on                                                                         Suggestology in medicine

 

  1.  Jaime Castro Becerril,        Mexicna,        1105/1992 Introductory course on                                                                         suggestology in medicine

 

 

  1. Mario Castro Anzaldo,         Mexican,        1106/1992 Introductory course on                                                                         suggestology in medicine

 

  1. Oscar Garcia,                        Mexican,        1138/1992 Introductory course on                                                                         suggestology in medicine

 

 

  1. Enrique Martinez,                 Mexican,        1139/1992 Introductory course on                                                                         suggestology in medicine

 

  1. Barbara Fujiwara,                 American,       1108/ 1992 FLT

 

 

  1. Gloria Alguacil,                     Spanish,          1104/1992 FLT; 1148/93 SLT

 

  1. Setsuko Iki,                           Japanese,       1107/1992 SLT

 

 

  1. Stavroula Soubassi,              Greek,            1150/1994 FLT

 

 

 

From the International Centre for Desuggestology Vienna, Austria

 

 

      Name                                     Nationality     Certificate # and Qualification

 

  1. Karin Eklund,                        Swedish,         21/1995, FLT; 54/2000 SLT

 

  1. Lucie Ratte,                          Canadian,       22/1996, FLT

 

 

  1. Leo Boudreau,                      Canadian        23/1996, TT in linguistics

 

  1. Louise Pineau,                      Canadian,       24/1996, FLT

 

 

  1. Martine Leroux,                   Canadian,       25/1996, FLT

 

  1. Setsuko Iki,                           Japanese,       26/1997, TT in linguistics; 110/2005                                                                      TChildren

 

 

  1. Birgitta Gervig,                     Swedish,         27/1997, FLT; 28/1998, SLT; 223/2006                                                                 TT

 

  1. Guadalupe Escamilla,           American,       29/1998, SLT,36/1998, TT in linguistics                                                                45/1999 TTin the reading methodology

 

 

  1. Gloria Alguacil,                     Spanish,          30/1997, TT in linguistics; 87/2004                                                            TChildren
  2. Lisa Hartmark,                     Norwegian,     31/1998, SLT; 52/2000, TT in                                                                                 linguistics; 88/2004 TChildren
  3. Anna Cramer,                       Swedish,         32/1998, FLT, SLT;109/2005 TT,                                                                          TChildren, TChildren How to read
  4. Agnes Beosiere,                   French,           33/1998, FLT, 46/1999 SLT; 53/2000,                                                                   TChildren
  5. Alison Miller,                        American,       34/98, SLT; 35/98 TT in                                                                                          linguistics40/1999TT

 

  1. Angeles Chavez,                   American,       37/1998, FLT, SLT; 57/2011 TT in                                                            Lingusitics;117/TT,TChildren,                                                                               TChildren how to read

 

 

  1. Kazuhiko Hagiwara,             Japanese,       38/98, FLT, SLT, TT (number to be                                                                        added)

 

  1. Dr Gloria Marie Caliendo-Reed, American, 39/1998, FLT, SLT; 47/1999 TT in                                                                     linguistics

 

 

  1. Paulo Sergio Negrete,          Brasilian,        48/2000, FLT and SLT

 

  1. Petra Korena,                       Czech,             49/2000, FLT; 56/2001, SLT;80/2003                                                                    TChildren; 230/2007 TT

 

 

  1. Renata Marangon,               Italian,            50/2000, FLT

 

  1. Elena De Rigo Lunarda,      Italian,           51/2000, FLT

 

 

  1. Eufemia Colucci,                   Italian,            55/2000, FLT; 78/2003 SLT; 79/2003                                                                    TChildren; 93/2004 TT

 

  1. Rozaliya Danova,                 Bulgarian,      58/2001, FLT; 84/2004 TChildren;                                                             231/2007 TT

 

 

  1. Czeslawa Rudawska,            Polish,             59/2001, FLT and SLT ; 72/2003,                                                                          TChildren; 74/2003, TT

 

  1. Ines Gaupner,                       German,         60/2001, FLT, 62/2002 SLT; 65/2002,                                                                   TChildren; 71/2003, TT

 

 

  1. Stavroula Soubassis,            Greek,            61/2001, FLT and SLT; 86/2004                                                                            TChildren; 914/2005 TT

 

  1. Franz Ludescher,                  Austrian,        63/2002, FLT and SLT; 229/2007 TT

 

 

  1. Marianne Fredin Carrera,   Swedish,         64/2002, FLT and SLT

 

  1. Ilana Rozanes,                      Brazilian,        73/2002, FLT and SLT

 

 

  1. Dr Young Geun Yang,          Korean,          75/2003, FLT and SLT

 

  1. Ilda Maria Pegorini,             Brazilian,        76/2003, FLT and SLT; 77/2003 TT

 

 

  1. Mariana Atanasova,             Bulgarian,      83/2004 TChildren; 107/2005, FLT;                                                                       111/2005 TT

 

  1.  Lillija Djulgerova,                Bulgarian,      85/2004, TChildren; 105/2005, FLT;                                                                      233/2007 TT

 

 

  1. Lyubov Kozhuharova,          Bulgarian,      89/2004, TChildren; 108/2005, FLT;                                                                      232/2007 TT

 

  1. Barbro Thordvaldsen,          Norwegian,     90/2004, FLT and SLT; 224/2006 TT

 

 

  1. Laila Ahmed Al-Qadhi,         Kuwaiti,          91/2004, FLT and SLT; 228/2007 TT

 

  1. Ana Laura Alvarez,              Mexican,        92/2004, TChildren

 

 

  1. Bjorg Sandal,                        Norwegian,     94/2004, FLT

 

  1. Ioan Talfryn,             Welsh,            95/2004, FLT and SLT

 

 

  1. Nia Parry,                              Welsh,            96/2004, FLT; 245/2008, SLT, TT,                                                            TChildren How to read

 

  1. Radostina Mihaleva,            Bulgarian,      97/2004, FLT and SLT; 912/2005 TT

 

 

  1. Nina Flem,                             Norwegian,     97a/2005, FLT and SLT

 

  1. Heidi Reif,                             Norwegian,     98/2005, FLT and SLT

 

 

  1. Jannicke Lille Haugen,        Norwegian,     99/2005, FLT and SLT

 

  1. Cristina Almeida,                  Norwegian,     100/2005, FLT and SLT

 

 

  1. Ellinor Haugard, ,                 Norwegian,     101/2005FLT and SLT

 

  1. Janne Lisbeth Ruud Gronningen, Norwegian, 102/2005, FLT and SLT
  2. Jorunn Mo,                           Norwegian,     103/2005, FLT and SLT

 

  1. Sonja Jordanger Loen,         Norwegian,     104/2005, FLT and SLT

 

 

  1. Reni Tsaneva,                       Bulgarian,      106/2005, FLT

 

  1. Stephanie Lerat,                   French,           115/2005, TChildren how to read

 

 

  1. Ekaterina Alexandrova-Paskal, Bulgarian, 116/2005, FLT and SLT

 

  1. Darina Boyan,                       Bulgarian,      118/2006, FLT

 

 

  1. Viktoria Atanasova, Bulgarian,      119/2006, FLT

 

  1. Teresa Onofre,                     American,       120/2006, FLT, SLT, TT, TChildren,                                                                     TChildren How to start reading

 

 

  1. Dobrina Nikolova-Russell, Bulgarian,      121/2006, FLT, SLT, TChildren,                                                                            TChildren How to start reading, TT

 

  1. Gerd Forss,                           Finnish,           122/2006, FLT, SLT, TT in linguistics

 

 

  1. Vanina Bodurova,                 Bulgarian       222/2006, FLT; 227/2007 TT,                                                                                 TChildren, TChildren How to read

 

  1. Brenda Bazaluda,                 Mexican,        225/2006, FLT

 

 

  1. Tania Dimitrova Blajeva,     Bulgarian,      226/2006, FLT

 

  1. Angelina Karaslavova,         Bulgarian,      228/2007, FLT, SLT, TT

 

 

  1. Lucia Carla Zornig,   Brasilian,        234/2007, FLT

 

  1. Homero Toralva,                  American,       235/2007, FLT, SLT, TT

 

 

  1. Mihail Petkov,                      Bulgarian,      236/2007, FLT

 

  1. Sylvia Georgieva,                 Bulgarian,      237/2007, FLT

 

 

  1. Antaliano Silvero Nieto,       Spanish,          238/2007, FLT

 

  1. Zlatotsveta Dumeva,            Bulgarian,      240/2007 TT Reading programme

 

 

  1. Adrian Cottin Belloso,          Venezuelan,   241/2007, FLT

 

  1. Mary Cardenas de Gil,        Venezuelan,   242/2007, FLT

 

 

  1. Simi Benhamu,                      Venezuelan,   243/2007, FLT

 

  1. Kieran Renihan,                   English,          244/2007, FLT in the Theory

 

 

  1.  Juan Carlos Sanchez Cruz, Mexican,        246/2008, FLT, SLT

 

  1. An de Potter,                         Belgian,          247/2008, FLT

 

 

  1. Secil Turkoz,             Turkish,          248/2008, FLT

 

  1. Daniela Montagner,             Italian,           249/2008, FLT

 

 

  1. Fumiko Shiraishi,                  Japanese,       250/2008, FLT, SLT, TT

 

  1. Valentina Inozemtseva,        Russian,         253/2009, Partial Fulfillment of FLT

 

 

From “The Professor Doctor Georgi Lozanov and Professor Doctor Evelina Gateva” Foundation

 

(Trained by Professor Docotor Georgi Lozanov and Vanina Bodurova)

        

Name                                           Nationality                 Certificate # and Qualification

1. Denitsa Aleksandrova            Bulgarian                   254/2010 FLT, Languages

 

2. Dessislava Georgieva-Hlavacic Bulgarian              255/2010 FLT, Languages

 

3. Galina Spasova                       Bulgarian                   256/2010 FLT, Languages

 

4. Violeta Atanasova                  Bulgarian                   257/2010 FLT, Languages

 

5. Veselina Damaskova             Bulgarian                   258/2010FLT, School                                                                                                    Suggestopedia

 

6. Milena Leneva                       Bulgarian                   259/2010 FLT, Science

 

7. Jose Concejo                           Spanish                      260/2011 FLT, Science

 

8. Daniela Severinova                Bulgarian                   261/2011,FLT,School                                                                                                    Suggestopedia

 

9. Antoaneta Getova                  Bulgarian                   262/2011, FLT, Languages

 

10. Lyubov Georgieva                Bulgarian                   263/2011,FLT,School                                                                                                    Suggestopedia

 

11. Teodor Vassilev                    Bulgarian                   264/2011, FLT, History

 

12. Mariana Sultanova               Bulgarian                   265/2011, FLT, Languages

 

13. Semra Turk                           Turkish                      265a/2011, FLT, Languages

 

14. Veneta Bogdanova-Royal    Bulgarian                   266/2011,FLT,School                                                                                                    Suggestopedia

 

15. Irena Mladenova                  Bulgarian                   267/2011, FLT, Languages

 

16. Rosen Lozanov                     Bulgarian                   268/2011, FLT, Languages

 

17.  Galina Kopcheva                 Bulgarian                   269/2011, FLT, Languages

 

18. Gergana Rayzhekova           Bulgarian                   270/2011, FLT, Languages

 

19. Vanya Karakoeva                Bulgarian                   271/2011, FLT, Languages

 

20. Snezhana Harizanova           Bulgarian                   272/2012, FLT, Languages

 

 

(trained by Vanina Bodurova  and in memory of Dr Georgi Lozanov)

 

 

21. Andriana Dimitrova              Bulgarian                   273/2012 FLT, Languages

 

22. Borislava Nikolova               Bulgarian                   274/2012 FLT, Languages

 

23. Plamen Natov                       Bulgarian                   275/2012 FLT, Marketing

 

24. Vyara Nikolova                    Bulgarian                   276/2012 FLT, Mathematics

 

25. Galina Prodanova                 Bulgarian                   277/2012FLT,School                                                                                                     Suggestopedia

 

26. Pavlina Atanasova                Bulgarian                   278/2012 FLT, Psychology

 

27. Maya Zdravkova                  Bulgarian                   279/2012 FLT, Languages

 

28. Yana Stoyanova                    Bulgarian                   280/2012FLT,School                                                                                                     Suggestopedia

29. Jordan Todorov                    Bulgarian                   281/2012 FLT, Languages

 

30. Tanya Dimitrova                   Bulgarian                   282/2012 FLT, Languages

 

31. Katerina Dimitrova              Bulgarian                   283/2012 FLT,School                                                                                                    Suggestopedia

 

32. Stoyan Slavchev                   Bulgarian                   284/2012 FLT, Geography

 

 

 

The list is being completed with the teachers newly trained by the teacher trainers from Dr Lozanov’s Foundation.

Last updated 27.10.2012

 

 

 

Коментарите са затворени